Best World

More
23 Feb 2017 05:07 #23606 by lotustpsll
Replied by lotustpsll on topic Best World
I found Best World through NextInsight. What a find, thanks to the Team.

As I have said earlier BW has a making of a great growth stock. The business in China is still developing.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
23 Feb 2017 06:28 #23607 by Bestworld
Replied by Bestworld on topic Best World
solid fy16....looking forward for a record fy17......

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
08 Mar 2017 21:02 #23641 by Bestworld
Replied by Bestworld on topic Best World
Breakout again....

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
03 May 2017 12:02 #23808 by Bestworld
Replied by Bestworld on topic Best World
Setting another record today.......

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
11 May 2017 08:15 #23820 by lotustpsll
Replied by lotustpsll on topic Best World
Solid 1Q results - record EPS and NPM. Normally, 1Q being the slowest quarter of its business model. Management is confident of FY17 :-

"Barring any unforeseen circumstances, management is cautiously optimistic that China will be the Group’s key driver in the next reporting period and for the next 12 months. In addition, while the Group has experienced exceptional growth over the last few years in Taiwan, management believes that growth from the market will be more subdued in FY2017 as it prepares itself for the next phase of growth as one of the top 10 direct selling companies in Taiwan".

With the stock split and the change of auditors (to a Big 4), these moves will promote stock liquidity and inspire confidence.

Kudos to the Management for the 1Q performance.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
08 Jun 2017 09:21 #23855 by Bestworld
Replied by Bestworld on topic Best World
Another record high.....The Best is Yet to Be!

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings1.1500.080
Alliance Mineral0.360-
AusGroup0.0410.001
Avi-Tech Electronics0.390-
Best World Int.1.3200.110
China Sunsine1.530-0.010
DISA Limited0.008-0.001
Dutech Holdings0.290-
Federal Int. (2000)0.255-
Food Empire0.6600.010
Geo Energy0.2250.010
Golden Energy0.355-0.005
GSS Energy0.1410.004
Heeton Holdings0.555-0.005
ISOTeam0.3500.015
KSH Holdings0.6650.040
Lian Beng Group0.5550.015
Miyoshi0.055-
Nordic Group0.520-0.020
Oxley Holdings0.4350.015
REX International0.0480.002
Riverstone1.010-0.030
Roxy-Pacific0.5050.010
Serial System0.150-0.002
Sing Holdings0.425-0.005
Sino Grandness0.220-
Straco Corp.0.750-0.005
Sunningdale Tech1.3300.050
Sunpower Group0.580-0.025
The Trendlines0.121-
Tiong Seng0.3950.005
Trek 2000 Int.0.1450.015
Uni-Asia Group1.350-
XMH Holdings0.200-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg0.9550.010

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 1140 guests and no members online