Image result for buy sell

PHILLIP SECURITIES  CIMB

Centurion Corporation

Limited Lease Extension For Westlite Tuas

SINGAPORE | REAL ESTATE | UPDATE

What is in the news?

Centurion Corporation Limited has been offered by the Ministry of National Development to extend the lease of Westlite Tuas for 9 months from 29 April 2017, being the expiration date of the existing lease. How do we view this? The 9 months short term extension will expire on 29 January 2018 with no certainty of a renewal. We estimate the Westlite Tuas generates a quarterly gross revenue of c.SGD6mn per quarter so we have revised our FY17F revenue from SGD113mn to SGD131mn to reflect the additional three quarters of contribution by Westlite Tuas.

 

Read More ... 

Del Monte Pacific

3QFY17: DMFI continues to disappoint

■ 9MFY17 reported net profit was below expectations at 59% of our FY4/17 forecast due to sales decline in the US and higher-than-expected interest expense.

■ Gross margin contracted to 14.7% in 3QFY17 due to lower pricing in non-retail channels. DMFI incurred net loss of US$14.6m in 3QFY17 (3Q16: US$17.3m profit).

■ However, DMPL continued to gain strength with 3QFY17 net profit of US$21.2m, an 81% yoy gain.

■ Preference share issuance has been postponed again. We estimate the earliest that the issuance will take place is 2QCY17.

■ Maintain Hold with lower target price of S$0.35

 

Read More ...

 

LionelLim8.16Check out our compilation of Target Prices




Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings6.630-0.100
Alliance Mineral0.3700.005
AusGroup0.0520.003
Avi-Tech Electronics0.475-0.010
Best World Int.1.6000.030
China Sunsine1.460-0.020
DISA Limited0.0110.001
Dutech Holdings0.270-
Federal Int. (2000)0.340-0.015
Food Empire0.660-0.005
Geo Energy0.230-
Golden Energy0.370-
GSS Energy0.156-0.004
Heeton Holdings0.570-
ISOTeam0.3750.010
KSH Holdings0.660-0.005
Lian Beng Group0.615-0.010
Miyoshi0.0720.001
Nordic Group0.555-
Oxley Holdings0.4900.005
REX International0.052-
Riverstone1.0800.010
Roxy-Pacific0.530-0.010
Serial System0.171-0.001
Sing Holdings0.4450.005
Sino Grandness0.1990.001
Straco Corp.0.800-
Sunningdale Tech1.450-0.280
Sunpower Group0.475-0.010
The Trendlines0.122-
Tiong Seng0.3950.005
Trek 2000 Int.0.225-
Uni-Asia Group1.400-
XMH Holdings0.300-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.2100.020

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 1362 guests and 2 members online

  • josephyeo
  • simkih