Image result for buy sell

PHILLIP SECURITIES  CIMB

Centurion Corporation

Limited Lease Extension For Westlite Tuas

SINGAPORE | REAL ESTATE | UPDATE

What is in the news?

Centurion Corporation Limited has been offered by the Ministry of National Development to extend the lease of Westlite Tuas for 9 months from 29 April 2017, being the expiration date of the existing lease. How do we view this? The 9 months short term extension will expire on 29 January 2018 with no certainty of a renewal. We estimate the Westlite Tuas generates a quarterly gross revenue of c.SGD6mn per quarter so we have revised our FY17F revenue from SGD113mn to SGD131mn to reflect the additional three quarters of contribution by Westlite Tuas.

 

Read More ... 

Del Monte Pacific

3QFY17: DMFI continues to disappoint

■ 9MFY17 reported net profit was below expectations at 59% of our FY4/17 forecast due to sales decline in the US and higher-than-expected interest expense.

■ Gross margin contracted to 14.7% in 3QFY17 due to lower pricing in non-retail channels. DMFI incurred net loss of US$14.6m in 3QFY17 (3Q16: US$17.3m profit).

■ However, DMPL continued to gain strength with 3QFY17 net profit of US$21.2m, an 81% yoy gain.

■ Preference share issuance has been postponed again. We estimate the earliest that the issuance will take place is 2QCY17.

■ Maintain Hold with lower target price of S$0.35

 

Read More ...

 

LionelLim8.16Check out our compilation of Target Prices




Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings1.1500.080
Alliance Mineral0.360-
AusGroup0.0410.001
Avi-Tech Electronics0.390-
Best World Int.1.3200.110
China Sunsine1.530-0.010
DISA Limited0.008-0.001
Dutech Holdings0.290-
Federal Int. (2000)0.255-
Food Empire0.6600.010
Geo Energy0.2250.010
Golden Energy0.355-0.005
GSS Energy0.1410.004
Heeton Holdings0.555-0.005
ISOTeam0.3500.015
KSH Holdings0.6650.040
Lian Beng Group0.5550.015
Miyoshi0.055-
Nordic Group0.520-0.020
Oxley Holdings0.4350.015
REX International0.0480.002
Riverstone1.010-0.030
Roxy-Pacific0.5050.010
Serial System0.150-0.002
Sing Holdings0.425-0.005
Sino Grandness0.220-
Straco Corp.0.750-0.005
Sunningdale Tech1.3300.050
Sunpower Group0.580-0.025
The Trendlines0.121-
Tiong Seng0.3950.005
Trek 2000 Int.0.1450.015
Uni-Asia Group1.350-
XMH Holdings0.200-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg0.9550.010

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 1387 guests and no members online